League Tennis

We currently have six teams in the Gloucestershire Summer League; Four men's and two women's. If you're interested in playing some league tennis let us know. We're always happy to accommodate new league players. We also enter teams into the Gloucestershire Winter mixed doubles league

The summer league runs April to August each year, with practice sessions for the league starting in March.

For the latest updates on how our teams are doing, be sure like/follow us on Facebook or Twitter

Find our club stats on the LTA website:

Our club stats

Last updated: 27/07/2021, 16:18

Men's Standings


Division 1 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Frampton A281128-1661-3662.9%448-33457.3%
2Minchinhampton A27827-555-1578.6%355-22261.5%
3Oxstalls A24824-849-2071.0%341-23059.7%
4Cheltenham CS A171017-2338-5043.2%342-39646.3%
5East Glos E141014-2634-5438.6%339-38147.1%
6Cam & Dursley A13813-1931-4341.9%263-33144.3%
7East Glos D9119-3524-7424.5%290-48437.5%

Division 3 - Group A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Bourton Vale A25825-752-1874.3%337-21561.1%
2Cheltenham CS B22922-1445-3556.3%331-29652.8%
3Churchdown A191119-2543-5444.3%359-38848.1%
4Nailsworth A18618-641-1277.4%263-12867.3%
5Lydney B18918-1839-4049.4%308-33448.0%
6Redmarley C989-2321-4930.0%239-33741.5%
7EDF Energy A999-2722-5528.6%237-37638.7%

Division 3 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Gloucester Wotton B331033-771-1879.8%471-24465.9%
2Minchinhampton B301230-1866-4261.1%485-37656.3%
3Aston Ingham A171017-2334-5438.6%297-40842.1%
4Northleach16816-1637-3650.7%271-27949.3%
5Cirencester D14814-1829-4042.0%246-30544.6%
6Cheltenham CS C10810-2224-4634.3%218-32540.1%
7Winchcombe B888-2425-5033.3%271-32245.7%

Division 4 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1David Lloyd Gloucester C34934-270-988.6%428-19468.8%
2Gotherington A23823-950-2566.7%346-24658.4%
3Minchinhampton C23923-1350-3161.7%371-27957.1%
4Nailsworth B18918-1843-4151.2%336-32251.1%
5East Glos F16916-2038-4645.2%330-36447.6%
6Chalford D8108-3221-6923.3%274-45137.8%
7Cheltenham CS D6106-3418-6920.7%216-44532.7%

Women's Standings


Division 1 - Group A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cheltenham CS A31931-563-1382.9%401-20566.2%
2Painswick B281028-1257-3164.8%385-30855.6%
3East Glos C251125-1955-4157.3%426-34855.0%
4Cerney Lakes A241024-1655-3561.1%395-27559.0%
5Nailsworth A21921-1543-3654.4%298-28750.9%
6Cam & Dursley A121112-3228-6928.9%278-45837.8%
7Oxstalls B3123-4514-9013.5%244-54630.9%

Division 3 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cheltenham CS B30930-662-1877.5%395-21664.6%
2Beckford B22822-1047-2466.2%334-24657.6%
3East Glos E15715-1335-2756.5%272-23353.9%
4Twyning B15815-1734-3946.6%275-29248.5%
5Oxstalls C10910-2623-5629.1%200-37634.7%
6Gloucester Wotton B898-2821-5826.6%260-37341.1%

Division 5 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney E31931-562-1877.5%397-24162.2%
2David Lloyd Gloucester B24724-450-984.7%328-12871.9%
3Cirencester E12712-1629-3644.6%244-27347.2%
4Cheltenham CS C11711-1724-3640.0%214-26844.4%
5Twyning C989-2324-4733.8%238-33341.7%
6Lydney G585-2713-5618.8%184-36233.7%