League Tennis

We currently have eight teams in the Gloucestershire Summer League; Four men's and four women's. If you're interested in playing some league tennis let us know. We're always happy to accommodate new league players. We also enter teams into the Gloucestershire Winter mixed doubles league; last time around we had three teams

The summer league runs April to August each year, with practice sessions for the league starting in March.

For the latest updates on how our teams are doing, be sure like/follow us on Facebook or Twitter

Find our club stats on the LTA website:

Our club stats

Last updated: 17/08/2022, 16:18

Men's Standings


Mens Doubles - Division 1B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1East Glos D391239-982-2675.9%528-30163.7%
2Cam & Dursley A271127-1758-4258.0%417-37452.7%
3Cheltenham CS A231223-2555-5251.4%469-43651.8%
4Winchcombe A221122-2247-4949.0%391-41948.3%
5Chalford A211121-2349-5248.5%400-40349.8%
6Cirencester B191119-2544-5644.0%386-45146.1%
7Painswick B9129-3923-8122.1%322-52937.8%

Mens Doubles - Division 2A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1East Glos E351235-1375-2972.1%518-29164.0%
2Gloucester Wotton B261026-1456-3561.5%385-33553.5%
3Bredon A251225-2353-5350.0%399-40349.8%
4Chalford C241224-2455-5151.9%448-43550.7%
5Northleach221122-2249-5348.0%392-41548.6%
6Cheltenham CS B191119-2546-5246.9%401-38351.1%
7Aston Ingham A9129-3920-8119.8%247-52831.9%

Mens Doubles - Division 3B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney B331033-768-2275.6%437-27161.7%
2Minchinhampton C271027-1358-3264.4%428-32357.0%
3Cirencester D19919-1746-3854.8%357-32252.6%
4Cheltenham CS C161016-2436-5539.6%327-40844.5%
5Frampton C11911-2526-5432.5%265-38540.8%
6Nailsworth B101010-3030-6332.3%309-41442.7%

Mens Doubles - Division 5A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Charlton Kings A311031-966-2473.3%448-29360.5%
2Bredon C261026-1455-3660.4%397-31955.4%
3Cheltenham CS D211021-1948-4551.6%373-36250.7%
4East Glos G181018-2244-5146.3%355-37348.8%
5Minchinhampton D121012-2831-5038.3%281-35744.0%
6Tetbury Dolphins121012-2822-6026.8%237-38738.0%

Women's Standings


Ladies Doubles - Premier
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1East Glos A371037-376-890.5%466-11480.3%
2Minchinhampton A29929-758-1777.3%376-19266.2%
3Painswick A23923-1348-2962.3%301-23755.9%
4East Glos B11911-2528-5235.0%228-32841.0%
5Lydney A7107-3315-6718.3%194-42731.2%
6Cheltenham CS A595-3111-6314.9%136-40325.2%

Ladies Doubles - Division 2A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cam & Dursley A371137-775-2773.5%490-35657.9%
2Minchinhampton B361236-1281-3271.7%539-33761.5%
3Redmarley A291229-1859-3960.2%435-34156.1%
4Lydney B201220-2745-6042.9%388-43946.9%
5Cheltenham CS B191119-2545-5545.0%366-40747.3%
6East Glos D9119-3529-7228.7%334-46042.1%
7Frampton A9119-3524-7324.7%281-49336.3%

Ladies Doubles - Division 3A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Aston Ingham381138-677-1583.7%488-23267.8%
2Cerney Lakes B331233-1572-3368.6%505-31161.9%
3Lydney D281228-2061-4657.0%428-34455.4%
4Taynton & Tibberton221222-2646-5844.2%338-41944.6%
5Cirencester D201220-2845-6042.9%372-43546.1%
6Painswick D141214-3433-6832.7%321-46740.7%
7Cheltenham CS C9119-3521-7521.9%243-48733.3%

Ladies Doubles - Division 5B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Upton St Leonards331033-767-1878.8%426-20367.7%
2East Glos G241024-1652-3659.1%370-29655.6%
3Twyning C221022-1846-3954.1%344-33550.7%
4Cheltenham CS D15915-2136-4544.4%285-32746.6%
5Redmarley B12912-2428-5235.0%266-36442.2%
6Cirencester E686-2616-5522.5%179-34534.2%