League Tennis

We currently have six teams in the Gloucestershire Summer League; Four men's and two women's. If you're interested in playing some league tennis let us know. We're always happy to accommodate new league players. We also enter teams into the Gloucestershire Winter mixed doubles league

The summer league runs April to August each year, with practice sessions for the league starting in March.

For the latest updates on how our teams are doing, be sure like/follow us on Facebook or Twitter

Find our club stats on the LTA website:

Our club stats

Last updated: 15/06/2021, 16:18

Men's Standings


Men's Doubles - Division 1B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Oxstalls A14414-229-780.6%186-10164.8%
2Frampton A14514-629-1565.9%211-15857.2%
3Cam & Dursley A10510-1024-2450.0%175-19647.2%
4East Glos E969-1522-3240.7%210-23047.7%
5Cheltenham CS A858-1219-2543.2%178-19847.3%
6East Glos D878-2020-4331.7%212-29342.0%
7Minchinhampton A525-311-857.9%79-7551.3%

Men's Doubles - Division 3A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Bourton Vale A16516-433-1076.7%212-11764.4%
2Nailsworth A13413-328-682.4%177-7869.4%
3Cheltenham CS B11511-923-2053.5%176-16252.1%
4Lydney B858-1218-2541.9%157-18945.4%
5Churchdown A545-1112-2433.3%114-16341.2%
6Redmarley C434-88-1830.8%83-13138.8%
7EDF Energy A343-137-2621.2%98-17735.6%

Men's Doubles - Division 3B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Gloucester Wotton B15515-533-1273.3%231-13064.0%
2Minchinhampton B14614-1032-2259.3%235-18556.0%
3Aston Ingham A13613-1126-3046.4%191-23844.5%
4Northleach10410-622-1559.5%153-13353.5%
5Cheltenham CS C757-1317-2837.8%137-19641.1%
6Winchcombe B444-1214-2436.8%138-15646.9%
7Cirencester D121-72-1511.8%47-9433.3%

Men's Doubles - Division 4B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1David Lloyd Gloucester C16416-032-294.1%195-7572.2%
2Minchinhampton C12512-827-1958.7%207-16056.4%
3Gotherington A11411-522-1559.5%162-13255.1%
4Nailsworth B10510-1025-2253.2%189-17851.5%
5East Glos F10510-1024-2351.1%196-18751.2%
6Cheltenham CS D353-179-3420.9%105-22332.0%
7Chalford D242-146-3016.7%92-19132.5%

Women's Standings


Women's Doubles - Division 1A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cheltenham CS A17517-335-881.4%227-10768.0%
2Painswick B15515-530-1369.8%199-14058.7%
3East Glos C12412-426-1072.2%176-10862.0%
4Cerney Lakes A10510-1024-2153.3%182-15753.7%
5Nailsworth A959-1119-2642.2%134-18741.7%
6Cam & Dursley A555-1511-3424.4%115-22533.8%
7Oxstalls B050-207-4014.9%121-23034.5%

Women's Doubles - Division 3B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Beckford B16616-834-1865.4%246-18756.8%
2Cheltenham CS B939-320-676.9%140-7864.2%
3East Glos E949-721-1558.3%164-12456.9%
4Twyning B949-718-1850.0%138-14249.3%
5Oxstalls C767-1715-3728.8%132-25634.0%
6Gloucester Wotton B656-1415-2934.1%159-19245.3%

Women's Doubles - Division 5B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney E20520-040-588.9%238-10469.6%
2David Lloyd Gloucester B16516-434-979.1%231-10269.4%
3Cheltenham CS C11511-922-2052.4%165-17149.1%
4Cirencester E959-1121-2545.7%165-18846.7%
5Twyning C565-1916-3929.1%164-26338.4%
6Lydney G363-218-4315.7%135-27033.3%