League Tennis

We currently have six teams in the Gloucestershire Summer League; Four men's and two women's. If you're interested in playing some league tennis let us know. We're always happy to accommodate new league players. We also enter teams into the Gloucestershire Winter mixed doubles league

The summer league runs April to August each year, with practice sessions for the league starting in March.

For the latest updates on how our teams are doing, be sure like/follow us on Facebook or Twitter

Find our club stats on the LTA website:

Our club stats

Last updated: 08/04/2020, 16:18

Men's Standings


Men's Doubles - Men's 1A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cirencester B351235-1375-3667.6%517-38457.4%
2Cheltenham CS A291029-1159-2669.4%395-30056.8%
3Redmarley A261226-2261-4856.0%470-40653.7%
4East Glos C231223-2552-5747.7%435-45149.1%
5Lydney A191219-2946-6541.4%402-47046.1%
6Beckford B16*1020-2043-4449.4%364-38648.5%
7Cam & Dursley B8128-4023-8321.7%350-53639.5%

Men's Doubles - Men's 3A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Chipping Campden381138-678-1484.8%494-24966.5%
2Painswick D331233-1568-3665.4%491-36057.7%
3Cheltenham CS B271227-2161-5055.0%450-42351.5%
4Minchinhampton B201220-2845-6042.9%416-42349.6%
5EDF Energy A181218-3037-6337.0%330-47441.0%
6Frampton C141114-2931-5834.8%300-42241.6%
7Gotherington A131213-3429-6829.9%312-44241.4%

Men's Doubles - Men's 4A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney B361236-1274-3866.1%513-38057.4%
2Churchdown A351235-1376-3369.7%521-37658.1%
3Cheltenham CS C301230-1869-4262.2%512-37957.5%
4Beckford C251225-2359-5054.1%481-39155.2%
5Tewkesbury Tennis Club A241224-2458-5352.3%459-44051.1%
6Painswick E101210-3824-7923.3%292-52535.7%
7EDF Energy B8128-4018-8317.8%244-53131.5%

Men's Doubles - Men's 5A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Minchinhampton C331033-770-1879.5%458-23266.4%
2Lydney C261026-1460-3463.8%402-31256.3%
3Cheltenham CS D181018-2239-4546.4%336-37647.2%
4Bredon B181018-2238-4744.7%332-34848.8%
5Oxstalls B131013-2731-5834.8%295-39642.7%
6Cerney Lakes B121012-2826-6229.5%273-43238.7%

Women's Standings


Women's Doubles - Women's 1A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Bredon A371237-1077-2674.8%519-30563.0%
2Frampton A321232-1667-3764.4%475-36956.3%
3Cheltenham CS A301230-1762-3862.0%416-33155.7%
4Painswick B271227-2159-4457.3%443-36155.1%
5Cam & Dursley A221222-2650-6145.0%385-45345.9%
6Minchinhampton B181218-3044-6640.0%385-47844.6%
7Cirencester C1121-477-946.9%254-58030.5%

Women's Doubles - Women's 2A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney B401240-883-2179.8%532-27466.0%
2Oxstalls B271227-2160-4955.0%453-40752.7%
3Redmarley A261226-2257-5351.8%420-43249.3%
4Nailsworth B241224-2455-5251.4%439-41951.2%
5Taynton & Tibberton A241224-2454-5649.1%439-43950.0%
6Hill & Valley B171217-3140-6438.5%375-46344.7%
7Cheltenham CS B101210-3823-7723.0%292-51636.1%