League Tennis

We currently have eight teams in the Gloucestershire Summer League; Four men's and four women's. If you're interested in playing some league tennis let us know. We're always happy to accommodate new league players. We also enter teams into the Gloucestershire Winter mixed doubles league; last time around we had three teams

The summer league runs April to August each year, with practice sessions for the league starting in March.

For the latest updates on how our teams are doing, be sure like/follow us on Facebook or Twitter

Find our club stats on the LTA website:

Our club stats

Last updated: 07/12/2022, 16:18

Men's Standings


Mens Doubles - Division 1B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1East Glos D391239-982-2675.9%528-30163.7%
2Cam & Dursley A291229-1963-4757.3%449-40952.3%
3Winchcombe A241224-2452-5449.1%426-45148.6%
4Cheltenham CS A231223-2555-5251.4%469-43651.8%
5Chalford A231223-2553-5648.6%435-43550.0%
6Cirencester B211221-2748-6044.4%418-48646.2%
7Painswick B9129-3923-8122.1%322-52937.8%

Mens Doubles - Division 2A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1East Glos E351235-1375-2972.1%518-29164.0%
2Gloucester Wotton B281228-2062-4856.4%446-41851.6%
3Bredon A251225-2353-5350.0%399-40349.8%
4Northleach251225-2355-5550.0%431-44049.5%
5Chalford C241224-2455-5151.9%448-43550.7%
6Cheltenham CS B221222-2653-5648.6%445-41951.5%
7Aston Ingham A6*129-3920-8119.8%247-52831.9%

Mens Doubles - Division 3B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney B331033-768-2275.6%437-27161.7%
2Minchinhampton C271027-1358-3264.4%428-32357.0%
3Cirencester D221022-1852-4056.5%398-34853.4%
4Cheltenham CS C161016-2436-5539.6%327-40844.5%
5Frampton C121012-2828-6031.8%291-42640.6%
6Nailsworth B101010-3030-6332.3%309-41442.7%

Mens Doubles - Division 5A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Charlton Kings A311031-966-2473.3%448-29360.5%
2Bredon C261026-1455-3660.4%397-31955.4%
3Cheltenham CS D211021-1948-4551.6%373-36250.7%
4East Glos G181018-2244-5146.3%355-37348.8%
5Tetbury Dolphins9*1012-2822-6026.8%237-38738.0%
6Minchinhampton D8*1012-2831-5038.3%281-35744.0%

Women's Standings


Ladies Doubles - Premier
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1East Glos A371037-376-890.5%466-11480.3%
2Minchinhampton A331033-766-1779.5%424-20367.6%
3Painswick A231023-1748-3756.5%312-28552.3%
4East Glos B141014-2635-5638.5%271-36242.8%
5Lydney A7107-3315-6718.3%194-42731.2%
6Cheltenham CS A6106-3415-7017.6%170-44627.6%

Ladies Doubles - Division 2A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cam & Dursley A411241-783-2775.5%538-37259.1%
2Minchinhampton B361236-1281-3271.7%539-33761.5%
3Redmarley A291229-1859-3960.2%435-34156.1%
4Lydney B201220-2745-6042.9%388-43946.9%
5Cheltenham CS B191219-2945-6341.7%382-45545.6%
6East Glos D111211-3734-7730.6%369-50142.4%
7Frampton A111211-3729-7827.1%322-52837.9%

Ladies Doubles - Division 3A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Aston Ingham421242-685-1585.0%536-24568.6%
2Cerney Lakes B331233-1572-3368.6%505-31161.9%
3Lydney D281228-2061-4657.0%428-34455.4%
4Taynton & Tibberton221222-2646-5844.2%338-41944.6%
5Cirencester D201220-2845-6042.9%372-43546.1%
6Painswick D141214-3433-6832.7%321-46740.7%
7Cheltenham CS C9129-3921-8320.2%256-53532.4%

Ladies Doubles - Division 5B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Upton St Leonards331033-767-1878.8%426-20367.7%
2East Glos G241024-1652-3659.1%370-29655.6%
3Twyning C221022-1846-3954.1%344-33550.7%
4Cheltenham CS D161016-2338-4943.7%309-35846.3%
5Redmarley B161016-2436-5340.4%314-37545.6%
6Cirencester E8108-3121-6524.4%221-41734.6%