League Tennis

We currently have six teams in the Gloucestershire Summer League; Four men's and two women's. If you're interested in playing some league tennis let us know. We're always happy to accommodate new league players. We also enter teams into the Gloucestershire Winter mixed doubles league

The summer league runs April to August each year, with practice sessions for the league starting in March.

For the latest updates on how our teams are doing, be sure like/follow us on Facebook or Twitter

Find our club stats on the LTA website:

Our club stats

Last updated: 22/09/2021, 16:18

Men's Standings


Division 1 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Minchinhampton A391239-982-2675.9%533-34161.0%
2Frampton A311231-1768-4063.0%490-37057.0%
3Oxstalls A28*1231-1766-3962.9%489-38056.3%
4East Glos E191219-2946-6242.6%421-45348.2%
5Cam & Dursley A191219-2945-6540.9%403-49245.0%
6Cheltenham CS A191219-2943-6440.2%398-49044.8%
7East Glos D101210-3826-8024.5%319-52737.7%

Division 3 - Group A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Nailsworth A361236-1277-2972.6%497-31461.3%
2Bourton Vale A331233-1170-2672.9%465-29161.5%
3Cheltenham CS B271127-1756-4157.7%409-34654.2%
4Lydney B201220-2846-6043.4%402-46246.5%
5Churchdown A15*1219-2543-5444.3%359-38848.1%
6EDF Energy A121212-3628-7427.5%298-50637.1%
7Redmarley C10*1113-3129-6530.9%317-44041.9%

Division 3 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Gloucester Wotton B391239-985-2279.4%564-28166.7%
2Minchinhampton B301230-1866-4261.1%485-37656.3%
3Northleach26*1229-1964-4459.3%441-38353.5%
4Cirencester D231223-2548-5546.6%390-44846.5%
5Aston Ingham A211221-2742-6240.4%375-48143.8%
6Cheltenham CS C151215-3335-7133.0%326-49639.7%
7Winchcombe B111211-3733-7730.0%371-48743.2%

Division 4 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1David Lloyd Gloucester C431243-590-1982.6%555-28865.8%
2Minchinhampton C341234-1472-3368.6%508-33260.5%
3Nailsworth B271227-2161-4955.5%463-41452.8%
4Gotherington A271227-2163-5254.8%471-42352.7%
5East Glos F201220-2849-6343.8%437-49047.1%
6Chalford D9129-3925-8422.9%333-55037.7%
7Cheltenham CS D8128-4022-8221.2%261-53133.0%

Women's Standings


Division 1 - Group A
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cheltenham CS A381238-1080-2476.9%529-30663.4%
2Painswick B321232-1665-4161.3%450-39253.4%
3Cerney Lakes A271227-2163-4657.8%475-35557.2%
4East Glos C271227-2159-4556.7%457-37255.1%
5Nailsworth A271227-2155-4952.9%383-39849.0%
6Cam & Dursley A141214-3432-7330.5%314-48339.4%
7Oxstalls B3123-4514-9013.5%244-54630.9%

Division 3 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Cheltenham CS B331033-769-2077.5%441-24164.7%
2East Glos E251025-1556-3362.9%405-30657.0%
3Beckford B251025-1554-3560.7%398-32255.3%
4Twyning B171017-2339-5242.9%330-37946.5%
5Oxstalls C121012-2827-6130.7%230-41535.7%
6Gloucester Wotton B8108-3222-6625.0%278-41939.9%

Division 5 - Group B
PointsPlayedRubbersSetsSets %GamesGames %
1Lydney E341034-668-2176.4%435-27561.3%
2David Lloyd Gloucester B321032-868-1780.0%457-19969.7%
3Cirencester E191019-2144-4648.9%352-34950.2%
4Twyning C141014-2634-5438.6%309-40543.3%
5Cheltenham CS C141014-2630-5634.9%266-40839.5%
6Lydney G7107-3318-6820.9%255-43836.8%